Skip to main content
Homer Logo
school calendar school tool report bullying food service Assistive Hearing Devices
Homer Central School District Hall of Fame Inductees
 
Class of 2005
Robert Avery – Class of 1974
Gerald Bell
Larry Brady – Class of 1981
Alan Butler – Class of 1973
George Butts
John Durkee – Class of 1956
Michelle Franklin-Rauber – Class of 1987
Michael Norris
Richard Wagner
 
Class of 2006
John Baden
Jerry Frare
Robert Grummons
Larry (Sonny) Hubbard – Class of 1957
Steve Rainbow – Class of 1983
Jody Rawson – Class of 1988
Matt Riter – Class of 1989
Sharon Crandall Shattuck – Class of 1977
Kerry Wagner Ziegler – Class of 1981
 
  
Class of 2007
Emerson Avery, Jr- Class of 1972
Colette Dafoe – Class of 1997
Mike Jasper –Class of 1987
Bill Lindberg  - Class of 1951
John Lindberg – Class of 1952
Evelyn Sammons
 
Class of 2008
David W. Bush – Class of 1963
Sandy Kodya – Class of 1985
James Luchsinger
Dan Pratt – Class of 1984
Martha Wells McLeod
Tim Wern – Class of 1985
Barbara Wood
 
Class of 2009
David Boyland
Richard Cecconi
Leidy Klotz – Class of 1996
Gary Loudon – Class of 1994
Brad Roos – Class of 1982
John Wanish – Class of 1979
 
 
Class of 2010
Gary Depue – Class of 1982
Ted Grant
Gary Myers
Josh Ryan – Class of 1996
Bill Williams – Class of 1965
Dennis Wright – Class of 1965
 
Class of 2011
Ann Bradshaw – Class of 1984
Ralph “Doake” Brown – Class of 1976
Kim Stone Butts – Class of 1990
Christine Colasurdo – Class of 1990
David Medeiros – class of 1986
 
Class of 2012
Donald Barry – Class of 1956
Joseph Burgett – Class of 1951
James Campbell – Class of 1949
Kevin Crosley – Class of 1977
Amanda Gigliuto – Class of 2005
Jaffrey Harris – Class of 1948
William Miller – Class of 1951
Raymond Seager – Class of 1958
Donald Steger – Class of 1941
Todd Stone – Class of 1988
Dale Strauf – Class of 1963
 
Class of 2013
Paul Gower – Class of 1965
James Hilsinger – Class of 1968
Tim Payne – Class of 1967
Timothy Turner – Class of 1983
Cheri White – Class of 1986
 
Class of 2014
Daric Beiter – Class of 1992
Mike Burns – Class of 1962
Bill Butler – Class of 1960
Stephanie Hartquist – Class of 2008
Karin Jeffers – Class of 1987
Breanne Pepper – Class of 2002
Guy Wheelock – Class of 1964

Class of 2015
Russell Oechsle - Class of 2003
Joan Robinson 
Heather Wilson - Class of 2008

Class of 2016
David Bundy- Class of 1964
Dean St. John - Class of 1968
Dusty Stillman - Class of 1975
Rebecca Lenhard Swan - Class of 2000 

Class of 2017
Cheryl Carboine
Laynie Dugan - Class of 2006
Mason Morenus - Class of 1960
Katherine Sinclair - Class of 2012
 
 

Our Schools

District Info

Resources

Homer Central School District
Ms. Nancy Ruscio, Superintendent

80 South West Road
Homer, NY 13077
607-749-7241

© 2017 Homer Central School

facebook     twitter